MR Olympia Qualified Athletes List 2022

Hello, friends in this post I am going to share Mr. Olympia 2022 qualified athletes list. I am really excited to watch Mr. Olympia.

Recently they have changed the location and many good athletes are not competing in this years Olympia. Each other day we are getting the news that this or that athlete will not complete in this years Mr olympia.

But there are my big athletes who are competing this years Olympia. So here in this post I am going to share the complete list of athletes who are competing in Mr Olympia.

This year Mr Olympia will start from 7-9 October. So friends without wasting any time let’s start this post.

MR Olympia Qualified Athletes List

MR Olympia Qualified Athletes List

MR Olympia Men’s Open Bodybuilding

  1. William Bonac (Netherlands)
  2. Rafael Brandao (Brazil)
  3. Maxx Charles (USA)
  4. Hadi Choopan (Iran)
  5. Brandon Curry (USA)
  6. Nathan DeAsha (UK)
  7. Mamdouh Elssbiay (Egypt)
  8. Regan Grimes (Canada)
  9. Phil Heath (USA)
  10. James Hollingshead (UK)
  11. Dexter Jackson (USA)
  12. Hunter Labrada (USA)
  13. Seung Chul Lee (South Korea)
  14. Cedric McMillan (USA)
  15. Juan Morel (USA)
  16. Lukas Osladil (Czech Republic)
  17. Justin Luis Rodriguez (USA)
  18. Antoine Vaillant (Canada)
  19. Iain Valliere (Canada)
  20. Akim Williams (USA)
  21. Roelly Winklaar (Curacao)

FIGURE OLYMPIA

  1. Maryam Bamdad (Canada)
  2. Anna Banks (Poland)
  3. Brittany Campbell (USA)
  4. LaToyia Farley (USA)
  5. Rhea Gayle (UK)
  6. Cydney Gillon (USA)
  7. Nicole Zenobia Graham (USA)
  8. Sandra Grajales (Mexico)
  9. An Da Jeong (South Korea)
  10. Samantha Jerring (Sweden)
  11. Jessica Reyes Padilla (Puerto Rico)
  12. Asmaa Salimi (Canada)
  13. Natalia Soltero (Mexico)
  14. Carly Starling-Horrell (USA)
  15. Bojana Vasiljevic (USA)
  16. Julia Waring (USA)
  17. Latorya Watts (USA)
  18. Ajanel Williams (USA)
  19. Nadia Wyatt (USA)
  20. Martina Yabekova (Canada)

212 OLYMPIA

  1. Ahmad Ashkanani (Kuwait)
  2. Vlad Alfred Chiriac (Romania)
  3. Guy Cisternino, Jr (USA)
  4. Shaun Clarida (USA)
  5. Kamal Elgargni (Libya)
  6. Angel Calderon Frias (Spain)
  7. David Henry (USA)
  8. John Jewett (USA)
  9. Junho Kim (South Korea)
  10. Seonghwan Kim (South Korea)
  11. Oleh Kryvyi (Ukraine)
  12. Dectric Lewis (USA)
  13. Jason Lowe (USA)
  14. Derek Lunsford (USA)
  15. Errol Moore (USA)
  16. Derik Oslan (USA)
  17. George Peterson (USA)
  18. Hidetada Yamagishi (Japan)

MEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

  1. Daniel Ammons (USA)
  2. Aundre Benson (USA)
  3. Yasser Fernando Chala Blandon (Colombia)
  4. George Brown (USA)
  5. Steven Cao (USA)
  6. Seungho Chae (South Korea)
  7. Bhuwan Chauhan (India)
  8. Rodrigue Chesnier (France)
  9. Bong Seok Choi (South Korea)
  10. Riccardo Croci (Italy)
  11. Carlos DeOliveira (Brazil)
  12. Youcef Djoudi (Algeria)
  13. Ismael Dominguez (Mexico)
  14. Raymont Edmonds (USA)
  15. Andre Ferguson (USA)
  16. Anthony Gilkes (USA)
  17. Charjo Grant (USA)
  18. Cam Harris (USA)
  19. Brandon Hendrickson (USA)
  20. Kyron Holden (USA)
  21. Jason Huynh (USA)
  22. Ryan John-Baptiste (UK)
  23. Min Su Kim (South Korea)
  24. Andrei Marius Lincan (Romania)
  25. Dias Lubamba (France)
  26. Clarence McSpadden (USA)
  27. Corey Morris (USA)
  28. Stan Morrison (USA)
  29. Jeremy Potvin (USA)
  30. Khali Quartey (USA)
  31. Arya Saffaie (USA)
  32. Khaled Shewaiter (Qatar)
  33. Ryan Terry (UK)
  34. Rashaud Watson (USA)
  35. Frank Worley (USA)
  36. Long Wu (China)

MS. OLYMPIA

  1. Irene Andersen (Sweden)
  2. MayLa Ash (USA)
  3. Reshanna Boswell (USA)
  4. Kim Buck (USA)
  5. Nicki Chartrand (Canada)
  6. Monia Gioiosa (Italy)
  7. Asha Hadley (USA)
  8. Alena Hatvani (Czech Republic)
  9. Theresa Ivancik (USA)
  10. Monique Jones (USA)
  11. Iris Kyle (USA)
  12. Janeen Lankowski (USA)
  13. Margie Martin (USA)
  14. LaDawn McDay (USA)
  15. Yaxeni Oriquen (Venezuela)
  16. Andrea Shaw (USA)
  17. Helle Trevino (USA)
  18. Margita Zamolova (Czech Republic)

FITNESS Olympia

  1. Jaclyn Baker (USA)
  2. Darrian Borello (USA)
  3. Barbara Sales Cadena (Spain)
  4. Tiffany Chandler (USA)
  5. Allison Ethier (Canada)
  6. Adela Garcia (USA)
  7. Ryall Graber (Canada)
  8. Oksana Grishina (Russia)
  9. Whitney Jones (USA)
  10. Sally Kendall-Williams (USA)
  11. Ariel Khadr (USA)
  12. Katie Mitchell (USA)
  13. Minna Pajulahti (Finland)
  14. Terra Plum (Canada)
  15. Missy Truscott (USA)
  16. Aurika Tyrgale (USA)
  17. Derina Wilson (USA)

BIKINI OLYMPIA

  1. Susana Aramayo (Argentina)
  2. Maya Astabie (USA)
  3. Beatriz Biscaia (Portugal)
  4. Evita Breide (Spain)
  5. Ashlyn Brown (USA)
  6. Lauralie Chapados (Canada)
  7. Sara Choi (South Korea)
  8. Natoshia Coleman (USA)
  9. Sethia Daigle (USA)
  10. Brittney Dayne (USA)
  11. Jennifer Dorie (Canada)
  12. Svetlana Elina (Russia)
  13. Monica Ellis (USA)
  14. Alessia Facchin (Italy)
  15. Eli Fernandez (Mexico)
  16. Jasmine Gonzalez (USA)
  17. Maia Gordon (Canada)
  18. Thistle Guevara (Philippines)
  19. Daraja Hill (USA)
  20. Hye Kyeong Hwang (South Korea)
  21. Lucia Malavaze Johnson (Brazil)
  22. Adrianna Kaczmarek (Poland)
  23. Ashley Kaltwasser (USA)
  24. Sung Uk Kim (South Korea)
  25. Nittaya Kongthun (Thailand)
  26. Janet Layug (USA)
  27. Claire Lehndorf (New Zealand)
  28. Juli Lopez (USA)
  29. Noora Mahonen (Finland)
  30. Breena Martinez (USA)
  31. Gabrielle Messias (USA)
  32. Raphaela Milagres (USA)
  33. Katya Nosova (New Zealand)
  34. Elisa Pecini (Brazil)
  35. Camile Periat (USA)
  36. Hannah Ranfranz (USA)
  37. Lexus Redmond (USA)
  38. Jennifer Ronzitti (USA)
  39. Alexandria Ross (USA)
  40. Etila Santiago Santos (Brazil)
  41. Francesca Stoico (Italy)
  42. Angelica Teixeira (USA)
  43. Casey Torres (USA)
  44. Cristobalina Pajares Torres (Spain)

WOMEN’S PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

  1. Ruiying Bian (China)
  2. Daniely Castilho (Brazil)
  3. Tanya Chartrand (Canada)
  4. Laura Pintado Chinchilla (Spain)
  5. Natalia Abraham Coelho (USA)
  6. Rachel Daniels (USA)
  7. Jeannie Feldman (USA)
  8. Shanique Grant (USA)
  9. Barbara Menage (France)
  10. Valentina Mishina (Russia)
  11. Anne-Lorraine Mohn (France)
  12. Victoria Myslik (Canada)
  13. Ivie Rhein (USA)
  14. Laura Richards (USA)
  15. Penpraghai Tiangngok (Thailand)
  16. Sarah Villegas (USA)
  17. Brittany Watts (USA)
  18. Trish Wood (USA)

 CLASSIC PHYSIQUE OLYMPIA

  1. Ahmad Ahmad (Iraq)
  2. Breon Ansley (USA)
  3. Jason Brown (USA)
  4. Jose Maria Mete Bueriberi (Spain)
  5. Chris Bumstead (Canada)
  6. Alex Cambronero (Costa Rica)
  7. Deontrai Campbell (USA)
  8. RD Caldwell, Jr (USA)
  9. Logan Franklin (USA)
  10. Sami Ghanem (USA)
  11. Seojin Ham (South Korea)
  12. Jonathan Hambrick (USA)
  13. Danny Hester (USA)
  14. David Hoffman (Germany)
  15. Christopher Hunte (USA)
  16. Song Jaepil (South Korea)
  17. Bryan Jones (USA)
  18. Jose Marte (USA)
  19. Rickey Moten, Jr (USA)
  20. Myeongho Park (South Korea)
  21. Arash Rahbar (USA)
  22. Terrence Ruffin (USA)
  23. Peter Sciallo (USA)
  24. Ali Shamsghamar (Iran)
  25. Mike Sommerfeld (Germany)
  26. Fabiony Sylvain (Dominican Republic)
  27. Wesley Vissers (Netherlands)
  28. Divine Wilson (USA)
  29. Maxime Yedess (France)
  30. Dani Younan (USA)
  31. Giuseppe Christian Zagarella (Italy)

WHEELCHAIR OLYMPIA

  1. Adelfo Cerame Jr. (USA)
  2. Anand Arnold (India)
  3. Antoni Khadraoui (Sweden)
  4. Bradley Betts (USA)
  5. Daniel Minster (Czech Republic)
  6. Gabriele Andriulli (Italy)
  7. Harold Kelley (USA)
  8. Johnny Quinn (USA)
  9. Kyle Roberts (USA)
  10. Tyler Brey (USA)

Related post:

Mr olympia winner results

Mr Olympia live stream free

Arnold Classic Winner Results

Final Words:

So friends these are the athletes who are competing this year Mr. Olympia. I really feel sad that many good athletes are not competing this year but still this year show will be great.

What do you think guys about who will be the number 1 contender to win this years Mr Olympia please comment down below.Thank you.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.